Why is propanediol in your favorite skin care products and is it safe? Find out it’s source and learn about its skin benefits and uses.
Cetyl ethyhexanoate is considered safe to use for all skin types. It offers skin conditioning, soothing, and hydrating benefits. It’s also useful in formulations as a film former and texture enhancer.
How is palmitic acid used in skincare? Is it safe? Learn about the top skin benefits and uses in skincare and cosmetic product formulations.
Isoamyl laurate is the ester of isoamyl alcohol and lauric acid. It improves product texture and softens and soothes the skin.
Learn about the top uses and benefits of mongongo oil. This oil is rich in fatty acids and nutrients.
Find out which fatty acid is best for your skin type and skin needs.
Made from part of the processed oil from olive trees. This ingredient is a great moisturizer for dry, flaky skin.
Cetyl palmitate is made from the combination of a fatty acid with an alcohol. It helps condition the skin and is used as a thickening agent.