Also known as Roman Chamomile flower extract, this non-irritating ingredient can help soothe and condition skin.
This seed oil comes from the purple viper’s bugloss plant native to Europe, Asia, and Africa. This rich oil is used for its skin soothing, anti-aging, and moisturizing benefits.
Palmaria palmata is a type of red seaweed that grows in the Atlantic ocean. It is used in skincare as an emollient, film former, and even skin texture.
Hydroxyethylcellulose is a synthetic ingredient derived from cellulose, a natural polymer. It’s used as a thickening agent, binding agent, and film former.
Enteromorpha compressa is a green-colored seaweed (macroalga), which commonly grows throughout the Mediterranean Sea. It is used as a natural thickening agent and emulsifier.
Also known as German Chamomile, this ingredient comes from the Chamomilla recutita plant. It’s used for its skin soothing and anti-inflammatory properties.
Buddleja davidii extract is obtained from the buddleja davidii shrub, which is also called the summer lilac. This ingredient is used for its antioxidant and skin soothing properties.
Lady’s Mantle comes from the alchemilla herb. It’s used for it’s exfoliating and antioxidant properties.
Alpha lipoic acid is produced in the body naturally, but it is synthetically created for use in skin care. It’s a powerful anti-aging, antioxidant-rich ingredient.
This natural ingredient is derived from melon fruit. It can help repair damaged skin, smooth, tone, and help fight the signs of aging.