Learn about the differences and similarities between Argan Oil and Rosehip Oil. They are both fantastic skincare ingredients, each with their own benefits.
This ingredient is derived from coconut oil for its foaming, cleansing, and thickening benefits.
This ingredient comes from a reaction of coconut oil and 3-dimethylaminopropylamine. It is used in skincare for its cleansing and foaming properties.
Cocamidopropyl betaine is a natural surfactant that’s derived from the mixture of a betaine and coconut oil.
This ingredient is derived from salicylic acid and benzyl alcohol. It is added as a fragrance to cosmetics and skincare products.
Bisabolol is a type of alcohol found in the Chamomile plant. It is used for its anti-inflammatory and anti-irritant properties.
Algin or alginic acid comes from brown seaweed. It’s used in skin care for its emulsifying benefits and thickening properties.
Also known as corn starch, this ingredient comes from corn. It can absorb moisture and emulsify products for a smooth even texture.
This ingredient comes from a flower native to East Asia and Japan. It has antioxidant and flavonoid properties that can help soothe skin and even tone.
This synthetic ingredient combines stearic acid and polyglycerin-6 for this emulsifiyng, moisturizing skincare ingredient.